| Appointed Marketing Agency

Marketed By: Desmond Lim |CEA Reg: R063054G

Where Everythings begins With Endless Possibilities

The Continuum offers a strategically positioned home. Enjoy daily conveniences with Eccellente by HAO mart just 390m away and KINEX (formerly OneKM) at 410m, providing shopping and dining options. Families will appreciate proximity to reputable primary schools like Kong Hwa School (770m) and Haig Girls' School (880m), simplifying school runs. This location provides a blend of urban accessibility and family-friendly surroundings. Read Reviews

*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.

WELCOME TO THE CONTINUUM

ONE HOME, BOUNDLESS POSSIBILITIES

Experience a distinctive living concept at The Continuum. This property thoughtfully integrates various aspects, cultivating a vibrant atmosphere. Explore well-designed community spaces encouraging interaction and leisure. With seamless access to numerous educational institutions, retail options, and green areas, a dynamic and enriching lifestyle is within reach.

EARLY ACCESS TO THE CONTINUUM

Be among the first to explore detailed floor plans, current unit considerations, comprehensive site layouts, and available launch incentives for The Continuum. Our team can assist you in reviewing these materials to help you discover all aspects of this well-appointed residence. Connect with us to learn more.

District

D15 - KATONG, JOO CHIAT, AMBER ROAD

Road

THIAM SIEW AVE

Total Units

816

Tenure

FREEHOLD

Category

NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL

Expected TOP

17 NOVEMBER 2027

Expected Date Legal Completion

17 November 2027

Land Size Area

~269,995 sqft

Discover Thoughtfully Designed Homes

Explore residences from 1-Bedroom to 4-Bedroom units, including spacious Sky Suites and a distinctive Penthouse. Each home is thoughtfully designed to maximize space and create practical, adaptable layouts. Discover versatile arrangements crafted for your evolving lifestyle and daily functionality.

The Continuum

Life's Rich Tapestry Unfolds Here

Discover diverse amenity zones designed for every pace of life. Expansive recreational spaces are thoughtfully integrated across various levels, from tranquil retreats to active community hubs. Experience seamless accessibility and a rich array of facilities crafted to enhance daily living within the development.

Connect with us today

Register Now

Location of The Continuum

Trains (MRT & LRT)

  • CC8 Dakota

    MRT

    790 m
  • EW8/CC9 Paya Lebar

    MRT

    840 m
  • EW7 Eunos

    MRT

    1280 m

Bus Stops

  • Aft Ipoh Lane

    Tg Katong Rd

    160 m
  • Dunman View

    Dunman Rd

    180 m
  • Aft Dunman Rd

    Tg Katong Rd

    190 m

Primary Schools

  • Haig Girls' School

    51 Koon Seng Road

    780 m
  • Tanjong Katong Primary School

    10 Seraya Road

    820 m
  • Kong Hwa School

    350 Guillemard Road

    870 m

Secondary Schools

  • Tanjong Katong Secondary School

    130 Haig Road

    300 m
  • Tanjong Katong Girls' School

    20 Dunman Lane

    380 m
  • Chung Cheng High School (main)

    50 Goodman Road

    800 m

International Schools

  • Canadian International School (tanjong Katong Campus)

    371 Tanjong Katong Road Singapore 437128

    860 m
  • Etonhouse International School (broadrick)

    51 Broadrick Rd Singapore 439501

    890 m
  • Gig International School

    190 Changi Road Mdis Building Singapore 419974

    1040 m

Supermarkets

  • Eccellente By Hao Mart

    Central

    390 m
  • Kinex (formerly Onekm)

    Central

    430 m
  • City Plaza

    Central

    490 m

Healthcare

  • Corporate Dental Clinic

    Haig Road

    230 m
  • Haig Specialist O & G Clinic Pte Ltd

    Haig Rd

    230 m
  • Minmed Clinic (haig Road)

    Haig Rd

    250 m

Price

1 BEDROOM+STUDY

4 Units

560 - 560 sqft

$1,480,000 - $1,480,000 ($2,643 - $2,643 PSF)

3 BEDROOM

1 Units

1,076 - 1,076 sqft

$2,959,000 - $2,959,000 ($2,750 - $2,750 PSF)

3 BEDROOM PREMIER

2 Units

1,087 - 1,302 sqft

$3,165,000 - $3,649,000 ($2,803 - $2,912 PSF)

3 BEDROOM+STUDY

3 Units

1,249 - 1,453 sqft

$3,502,000 - $4,150,000 ($2,804 - $2,856 PSF)

4 BEDROOM

1 Units

1,496 - 1,496 sqft

$4,103,000 - $4,103,000 ($2,743 - $2,743 PSF)

4 BEDROOM PREMIER

14 Units

1,690 - 2,034 sqft

$4,481,000 - $5,799,000 ($2,651 - $2,968 PSF)

5 BEDROOM

23 Units

1,905 - 1,905 sqft

$5,087,000 - $5,871,000 ($2,670 - $3,082 PSF)

The Continuum

Panoramic Horizons, Personal Retreats

Discover a residence where elevated perspectives meet a spectrum of curated amenities. From the ground level's tranquil gardens to sky-high decks offering breathtaking views, each tier of facilities is thoughtfully designed to enhance every aspect of your daily rhythm. Experience diverse recreational and relaxation zones, creating a comprehensive living environment that adapts to your aspirations.

Request Details

Connect for property details

Our dedicated concierge services are ready to assist you. Explore current unit availability, understand property considerations, and arrange your personal viewing appointment. We are focused on connecting you with comprehensive details for this refined home at The Continuum.

Don't miss this chance!

Enquire Now

Contact Us Today

The Continuum

Need Help? Chat Now